Privacy Policy
Last updated: June 1, 2021

Please read this Privacy Policy (as defined below) carefully. Capitalized words or expressions shall have the meaning ascribed to them in this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service of IRYSS, Inc. (the “Company”) (https://www.IRYSS.finance/legal/terms or any successor URL). The Company has prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you it’s practices regarding the personal data it collects from users of the Company’s website, located at www.iryss.app (the "Site") and related services (collectively, "Services”).

User Consent

By clicking a box indicating your acceptance, or by using or by registering for the Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understand and agree to be legally bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and are consenting to the Company’s practices related to your information and this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy and practices, do not use, visit, register or otherwise access the Site, the Services or content contained on the Site or Services. Your continued use of the Site or Services after the Company makes a change is deemed to be acceptance of those changes.

You represent and warrant that (i) you are 18 years of age or older, (ii) you are a resident of the United States and (iii) you have read and understood the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Terms of Service and Disclosure Statement

Please also read carefully the Company’s Terms of Service located at https://www.iryss.finance/legal/terms or any successor URL (the “Terms of Service”), and the Company’s Disclosure Statement located at https://www.iryss.finance/legal/disclosure or any successor URL (the “Disclosure Statement”).

California Residents

The Company is required by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) to provide to California residents an explanation of how it collects, uses and shares their personal Information, and of the rights and choices the Company offers California residents regarding its handling of their personal information.

Information Collected; Use of Personal Information. The Company may collect the following categories of personal information: name, address, date of birth, driver’s license information, social security number, email, telephone number, and banking information.

The Company receives the categories of personal information listed above from you, parties to whom you have directed or authorized the Company’s disclosure; and from other service providers.

The Company may disclose the categories of personal information listed above for its business purposes. The Company does not sell personal information. The Company discloses personal information to third parties for the business purposes set forth in Section 6 hereto. Moreover, your personal information may be shared with third parties whom you interact with, or direct the Company to share your information with through the use of the Company’s Services.

Your Rights. You have the right to request that the Company disclose to you (i) the categories of personal information collected about you and the categories of sources from which the Company collected such information; (ii) the specific pieces of personal information the Company collected about you; (iii) the business or commercial purpose for collecting personal information about you; and (iv) the categories of personal information about you that the Company shared or disclosed for a business purpose and the categories of third parties with whom the Company shared or to whom the Company disclosed such information in the preceding 12 months.

You also have the right to request that the Company delete personal information collected from you subject to certain exceptions.

You also have the right to not be discriminated against in pricing and services because you exercise any of your rights under the CCPA. The Company does not offer financial incentives or price or service differences to consumers in exchange for the retention or sale of a consumer’s personal information.

Making a Request. You may make a request for the disclosures or deletion described above by emailing the Company at admin@iryss.finance.

You may be required to submit proof of your identity for these requests to be processed as a verifiable consumer request. Such information may include your name, home address, social security number or driver’s license. This information will be used only for the purposes of verifying your identity and processing your request. The Company may not be able to comply with your request if it is unable to confirm your identity or to connect the information you submit in your request with personal information in the Company’s possession. You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf subject to proof of identity and authorization.

Children

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old (“Children”), the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

The Company does not intentionally gather personal data about Children. The Site and Services are not directed to, intended or designed for Children, and no Children should provide any personal information through the Site or the Services. If you are under 13 years of age, do not use or provide any information on the Company’s Site or on or through any of its features, or provide any information about yourself to the Company, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If the Company learns it has collected or received personal information from a child under 13 years of age without verification of parental consent, the Company will delete that information. If you believe the Company might have any information from or about a child under 13 years of age, please contact the Company at admin@iryss.finance. California residents under 16 years of age may have additional rights regarding the collection and sale of their personal information.

Types of Data The Company Collects

Personal Data Provided by You. The Company collects personal data from you when you provide it voluntarily on the Site including, but not limited to, your name, phone number, email address, date of birth, zip code, marital status, financial goals, household income, home ownership status, details about your family and other details you may submit to the Company. In order to allow the Company to improve its Site or Services, you may provide the Company with feedback, questions, comments, suggestions, or ideas.

The Company may collect information related to the use of Services, ordering or payment, such as revenue, expense, savings, financial institution, assets, liabilities, checking account number, credit card number, expiration date, security code, and other financial information.

Personal Data Collected via Technology. To make the Company’s Site and Services more useful to you, the Company may collect information automatically as you navigate the Site or use the Services such as information collected through browser, flash or other cookies, and other tracking technologies, including, browser type, Internet Service Provider, mobile carrier, mobile device, pages visited, Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, referring/exit page, etc.

Third Party Information. The Company may receive personal information about you from other sources like telephone or fax, or from companies that provide our Services by way of a co-branded or private-labeled website or companies that offer their products and/or services on the Company’s Site ("Third Party Companies"). The Company’s Third Party Companies may supply it with personal data, such as your email address, in order to help the Company establish the account. The Company may add this information to the information it has already collected from you via the Company’s Site in order to improve the Services it provides.

The Company’s Site may include links to any other website or location. When you click on such a link, you will leave the Company’s Site and go to another site. During this process, another entity may collect personal information from you. The Company has no control over, does not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside websites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on links to such outside websites. You acknowledge sole responsibility for and assume all risk arising from your use of any such websites or resources or the content, products or services on or available from such websites or resources, privacy policies or terms of service of any other third party, including, without limitation, any social media platform.

The Company may collected information to access third party sites (such as banks and financial institutions), collect, transfer and retrieve information from such sites, such as, passwords, usernames, account security and/or challenge questions for those accounts, account numbers for such third-party accounts, and the other information from the accounts that you link to the Services, such as account balances, account holdings, and past and current transactions from such third-party sites.

Use of Your Information

The Company uses, shares or combines your personal information you provide voluntarily on the Site, with information the Company receives from third-party sources, as follows:

To allow you to register for a Company account, including authenticating your mobile device or computer to access the Services;
To operate its business, including, but not limited to, (i) providing, improving, developing, troubleshooting or maintaining the Services, the Site, or any new features or version thereof, (ii) performing accounting, auditing, legal and other internal functions (iii) with third party service providers to enable the Company to provide its Services (ex: email service providers, payment processors, CRM providers, etc.); (iv) with the Company’s affiliates and subsidiaries, except where prohibited by law;
To third parties of other products or services you may request or choose to sync, link or connect, from within or with the Services, or may have been offered to you by third parties advertising to you, and if so, such third parties may use and disclose your information in accordance with their terms of service and privacy policies. You should review these third parties’ terms and practices before deciding to use their products or services or provide them with any information;
To third party banks and other financial institutions where you have informed the Company you have an account with, the Company must access your account credentials (such as user name, password, and any other login account data you have set up with that financial institution to enable access) to those third-party institutions the Company uses to sync, transfer, update and maintain your account information, transactions and holdings to provide or enhance the Company’s Services to you;
To third party service providers to facilitate creation of accounts or to provide services to the Company that enable it to make the Site or the Services available to you;
To fulfill requests for information, and marketing and promotions;
To establish, communicate and manage the business relationship with you for administrative, communication, or other purposes relevant to your use of the Services and the Site, including, without limitation, contacting you via mail, text message, and Site messaging including push notifications and email. Examples of such communications may be when your subscription expires or is renewed, for support or maintenance, billing or collection purposes, etc.
To offer or inform you about other products and services that may be of interest to you, or notify you of any change associated with your use of the Services, Site or the Terms of Service, the Disclosure Statement, or this Privacy Policy;
To perform market research, project planning, analysis of user behavior, performing data analytics, analyzing and compiling trends and statistics, and to provide you with customized information and reports, including through push notifications and text messages;
To detect, prevent and protect the Company, You or other users against errors, fraud, security or technical issues or criminal activity;
To respond to claims that any posting or other content violates the rights of third parties;
To enforce the Terms of Service, the Disclosure Statement and this Privacy Policy, including investigation of potential violations thereof;
To satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request within or outside your country of residence when the Company has a good faith belief that the law requires it;
To assess, mitigate and manage risks;
To transfer to a buyer or other successor, or another entity or its affiliates or service providers some or all information about you in connection with negotiations of any acquisition, divestiture, merger, change in ownership control, financing transaction, debt financing, reorganization, dissolution, the sale of assets or liabilities or any line of business, bankruptcy or other change of the Company’s corporate structure or status; or
For any other purposes disclosed to you at the time of collection, or any other purposes permitted by this Privacy Policy or by law.

Third Party Products or Services

Often the use of your information by third parties is necessary to provide the Services you have subscribed to. By requesting, accepting or using these third parties’ products or services, you are permitting the Company and its agents to provide your information, including your personally identifiable information, to these third parties. Without limiting the foregoing, and to the extent permitted by applicable laws and regulations, the Company reserves the right to transfer, inside or outside your country, your information and process and store this information to wherever the Company or any of its third party service providers operate.

Does the Company Use Cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer or mobile device hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. Cookies are also used to help the Company understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables the Company to provide you with improved services. The Company also uses cookies to help it compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that the Company can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

The Company uses cookies to:
Keep track of advertisements.
Store and manage your preferences and settings.
Measure and analyze how you use the Site.
Offer target products and services.
Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. The Company may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on the Company’s behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is different, please review your browser’s help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Do Not Track

The Site and Services do not respond to any browser or device-based “Do Not Track” signals, the Company’s collection, and disclosure practices will continue as outlined in the Privacy Policy until more guidelines and standards are developed and made available to the industry.

Security

The Company does not warrant that personal information may not be accessed, copied, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach despite the security protections undertaken by the Company. The Company cannot guarantee its absolute security. No data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have any questions about security on the Site and Services, you can email the Company at admin@iryss.finance.

Changes

The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If changed materially, the Company will notify you (i) via email (to the address you provide) or (ii) by posting to the Site, so that you may access and review the changes to the Privacy Policy in advance of your continued use of the Services. By continuing to use the Services after notice of change has been sent to you or posted to the Site, you will be considered as having expressly consented to the changed terms or practices. If you do not agree with the change, do not access the Site and its content, and stop using the Services. You are responsible for ensuring the Company has an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting the Company’s Software and this Privacy Policy to check for any changes.

Access to Your Information

You may access, review, change, delete and update much of the information you have submitted to the Company at any time via the Site or Service. If you wish to limit use or to limit the disclosure, please contact the Company at admin@iryss.finance.

You may choose to close or request that the Company delete your account at any time. The Company will use commercially reasonable efforts to remove your information, although some information may be retained. For example, some information may be retained on a backup server or media, which is necessary to help ensure the continued availability of the Services.

Retention

To the extent permitted by law, the Company will retain your personal information as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, improve or develop new Services, enforce the Company’s Terms of Services, the Disclosure Statement or Privacy Policy or to comply with the law. In the event you delete your account created with the Company, unless you have opted out by unsubscribing to receive any marketing information as per the terms of this Privacy Policy, the Company may continue to communicate with you about the Services, send you updates, or inform you about products and services.

Contact the Company

If you have any questions related to this Privacy Policy, please email the Company at admin@iryss.finance.

If you wish to stop receiving emails from the Company or any of its partners, you can opt-out by clicking on the unsubscribe link or contacting the Company as per the terms of this Privacy Policy.